Al Bedayah
Why dive here
Al Bedayah is a dive in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. Water ranges 25-32°C, warmest August, September, October.
Al Bedayah offers a straightforward dive in the waters off Jeddah. You'll find a mix of reef structures, home to the usual Red Sea suspects – parrotfish, snappers, and groupers are common here. It’s a good spot if you’re looking for a relaxed dive without strong currents, suitable for newer divers or those wanting an easy day out.
Nearest Dive Centres to Al Bedayah
Dive shops near Al Bedayah
West Coast Diver
Al-Haddad Scuba
Safety Stop Dive Center
Dive Destination
Al-Haddad SCUBA - Sheraton Resort
UNITED DIVERS
Reviews for Al Bedayah
Conditions
Ocean conditions, forecast and tides for Al Bedayah
Al Bedayah Ocean Conditions
Monthly averages for Al Bedayah, sourced from Copernicus Marine satellite data
August Averages
Sea Temperature
31.58°C
89°F
Current Speed
5.83 cm/s
Direction: SW (211°)
Chlorophyll-a
0.089 mg/m³
Very clear (oligotrophic)
Salinity
36.29 PSU
Data sources: Copernicus Marine Service (EU)
Book a dive trip in Jeddah
Guided dives, courses & snorkel tours - instant booking
Where to Stay near Al Bedayah
Prices from Booking.com. We may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.
